LEADERSHIP & STAFF

Trustees for 2016-2017

Diana Monteith, Chair
Director, Loomis, Sayles & Company
Jaclyne Ainlay
Teacher, Tower School

Maryanne Basler
Business Consultant, Blue Cross Blue Shields
Shuvam Bhaumik
CEO & Managing Partner, SB Investments
Sarah Clark
Bain Capital
Allison Cole Philbert
VP, NE Field Operations, Verizon Wireless
Dulce Depina ’01
Assistant Buyer, Rue La La
Sara Fiotto
Hingham, MA

Sandra E Genere ’97
Assistant Director of Programs, Harvard Business School Alumni Clubs
Christina Glen
Hammond Residential, LLC

Susan Hall-Mygatt
Attorney, Lincoln, MA
Latoya Hankey ’01
Talent Acquisition Specialist, EF Education First
Jessie Harris
Director of  Research and Strategy, Longfellow Investment Management Company
Roxanne Hoke-Chandler (Former MCA parent)
Family and Community Engagement Team, Federation for Children with Special Needs
Peter Holland
Former Superintendent of Belmont Schools
Kearin Lewis, Clerk
Cohasset, MA
Carol-Ann McIntosh (Former MCA parent)
Event Planner and Office Lead, Assoc. of Independent Schools in NE
Brian Rivotto, Treasurer
Managing Director & CEO, RINET

Ex – Officio

Ed Hudner
Head of School
Rev. Gerald Osterman
Everett, MA
Sr. Fran Butler, SSND
Dorchester, MA

Administration & Development

Ed Hudner, Head of School (617) 427-1177 x101 ehudner@mcaec.org
Connie Forbes, Assistant to Head of School & Development Assistant (617) 427-1177 x122 cforbes@mcaec.org
Stan McLaren, Director of Finance/Operations & Coach (617) 427-1177 x104 smclaren@mcaec.org
Tracie Peaks-Sandy Accounting Assistant (617) 427-1177 x106 tpeakssandy@mcaec.org
Angela Williams-Mitchell Development Special Project Coordinator (617) 427-1177 x133 awilliamsmitchell@mcaec.org
Beverly Gill Receptionist (617) 427-1177 x100 bgill@mcaec.org
Nate Smith Facilities Manager nsmith@mcaec.org
Leonard Hairston Facilities Staff lhairston@mcaec.org

The Academy

Karen Ricketts, Assistant Head of School (617) 427-1177 x201 kricketts@mcaec.org
Amy Perrault, Director of Academic Programs (617) 427-1177 x132 aperrault@mcaec.org
Michelle Brito, Director of High School Placement (617) 427-1177 x204 mbrito@mcaec.org

Uche Egbuchulam, Academy and Student Affairs Coordinator (617) 427-1177 x202 uegbuchulam@mcaec.org
Julie Gehring, Director of Mentoring (617) 427-1177 x110 jgehring@mcaec.org
Olivia Belofsky, English Teacher (617) 427-1177 x131 obelofsky@mcaec.org
Nancy Merrill, 5th/6th Grade Teacher (617) 427-1177 x219 nmerrill@mcaec.org
Peter Squires, Math Teacher (617) 427-1177 x111 psquires@mcaec.org
Rebecca Hibbert-Kapler, 5th/6th Grade Teacher (617) 427-1177 x241 rhibbertkapler@mcaec.org
Lisa Fauman, Science Teacher (617) 427-1177 x238 lfauman@mcaec.org
Erin Poindexter, Program Manager/Art Teacher (617) 427-1177 x205 epoindexter@mcaec.org
Zoe Isabella, Teaching Fellow zisabella@mcaec.org
Jordan Koerber, Teaching Fellow (617) 427-1177 jkoerber@mcaec.org
Mitchell Law, Program Fellow (617) 427-1177 mlaw@mcaec.org
Mary Meas, Program Fellow (617) 427-1177 mmeas@mcaec.org
Tiffany Pena, Teaching Fellow tpena@mcaec.org
Erica Roberts, Teaching Fellow eroberts@mcaec.org
Victoria Valencia, Teaching Fellow vvalencia@mcaec.org
Kayleigh Wanzer, Teaching Fellow kwanzer@mcaec.org
Rebecca Wyczalek, Teaching Fellow rwyczalek@mcaec.org